Staff List

If you wish to discuss any matter relating to your daughter’s pastoral well being please, in the first instance, contact your daughter’s tutor.  If it is a query related to her academic progress you should contact the academic leader for the subject.

Senior Leadership Team

 

Tutors
Year 11 Garrett Mrs J Wade  jwade@st-edmunds.eu  
  Nightingale Mrs C Loader  cloader@st-edmunds.eu  
  Parks Mrs S Newman snewman@st-edmunds.eu  
  Keller Mrs V Brooks vbrooks@st-edmunds.eu  
  Frank Mrs N Cummings ncummings@st-edmunds.eu  
  Curie Miss B Hutchings bhutchings@st-edmunds.eu  
         
Year 10 Garrett Mr P Anderson panderson@st-edmunds.eu  
  Nightingale Mrs J Spencer jspencer@st-edmunds.eu  
  Parks Mr W Gregson

 

wgregson@st-edmunds.eu
  Keller Mrs E Richter erichter@st-edmunds.eu  
  Frank Miss H Adkins hadkins@st-edmunds.eu  
  Curie Dr L Arrowsmith

Mrs J Newbigging

larrowsmith@st-edmunds.eu

jnewbigging@st-edmunds.eu

 
         
Year 9 Garrett Miss S Kirkham skirkham@st-edmunds.eu  
  Nightingale Mr P Cutts  pcutts@st-edmunds.eu  
  Parks Mrs N Hatcher nhatcher@st-edmunds.eu  
  Keller  Miss J Hibbert  jhibbert@st-edmunds.eu  
  Frank Mrs J Duncombe jduncombe@st-edmunds.eu  
  Curie  Mr A Lucas  alucas@st-edmunds.eu  
         
Year 8 Garrett Mrs A Garbett  

Mr J Garvey 

agarbett@st-edmunds.eu

jgarvey@st-edmunds.eu

 
  Nightingale  Mr J Usherwood  jusherwood@st-edmunds.eu  
  Parks Mrs J Scott jscott@st-edmunds.eu  
  Keller  Mrs J Vaughan jvaughan@st-edmunds.eu  
  Frank Mrs R Andre-Browning

Mr A Core

randrebrowning@st-edmunds.eu

acore@st-edmunds.eu

 
  Curie  Mrs M Quelch mquelch@st-edmunds.eu  
 Year 7 Garrett  Mrs R Roycroft rroycroft@st-edmunds.eu  
Nightingale  Mrs H Wake hwake@st-edmunds.eu  
  Parks  Miss L Evans levans@st-edmunds.eu  
  Keller Thomson  Mrs A Maxwell amaxwell@st-edmunds.eu  
  Keller Sullivan  Dr C Rickard krickard@st-edmunds.eu  
  Frank  Miss S Hubbard shubbard@st-edmunds.eu  
  Curie  Mr D Byrne dbyrne@st-edmunds.eu  
 
Heads of Year

Year 7: Mrs K Kantolinna (kkantolinna@st-edmunds.eu)

Year 8:  Mrs C Webb (cwebb@st-edmunds.eu)

Year 9:  Mrs S Hayakawa (shayakawa@st-edmunds.eu)

Year 10:  Ms C Chapple (cchapple@st-edmunds.eu

Year 11:    Mr N Martin (nmartin@st-edmunds.eu)

Core Subject Leaders

English – Ms R Foster (rafoster@st-edmunds.eu)

Maths – Mr M Thain (mthain@st-edmunds.eu

Science – Mr P Cutts (pcutts@st-edmunds.eu)

PSHCE (Health & Social Care) – Miss A Sluman (asluman@st-edmunds.eu)

Academic Leaders

Art & Photography – Mrs Quelch (mquelch@st-edmunds.eu)

Dance – Mrs Hayakawa (shayakawa@st-edmunds.eu)

Design Technology – Miss Hubbard (shubbard@st-edmunds.eu)

Geography & Mindfulness – Mr Anderson (panderson@st-edmunds.eu)

History – Miss Hutchings (bhutchings@st-edmunds.eu)

Modern Foreign Languages – Mrs A Maxwell (amaxwell@st-edmunds.eu)

Music Subject Leader – Mrs E Ritchie (eritchie@st-edmunds.eu)

PE – Miss Adkins (hadkins@st-edmunds.eu)

Psychology – Ms Rideout (srideout@st-edmunds.eu)

Religious Studies – Mrs Vaughan (jvaughan@st-edmunds.eu)

Other staff contacts:

Admissions – Mrs L Lennard (llennard@st-edmunds.eu)

Attendance –  Mr B Burley (bburley@st-edmunds.eu)

Child Protection/Safeguarding – Mrs J White (jwhite@st-edmunds.eu)

Enrichment – Mrs T Parry (tparry@st-edmunds.eu)

Examinations – Mrs C Ingram (cingram@st-edmunds.eu)

First Aid – Mrs E Mules  (emules@st-edmunds.eu)

Governors – Mr J Inman, Clerk to Governors (clerk@st-edmunds.eu)

Hire of Facilities – Mrs A Williams (awilliams@st-edmunds.eu)

PA to Headteacher – Mrs C Crook (ccrook@st-edmunds.eu)